Indian Army Operational Stores Procurement: AC Gas, Welding Electrodes, Pipes & Insulation Materials

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Operational Stores Procurement: AC Gas, Welding Electrodes, Pipes & Insulation Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Operational Stores Procurement: AC Gas, Welding Electrodes, Pipes & Insulation Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983986, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender concerns the procurement of various essential operational stores (ORD STORE), specifically including AC GAS 134A, welding electrodes, iron square pipe, insulation tape, and adhesive padding. The total quantity required across these items is forty-nine (49) units. This opportunity is available for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 4:51 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender is dated 01-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_ord_21_2026-09-01-16-47-04_c552b105e73211c8f0084c517c998ef8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832715.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for Indian..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Types Of Welding Electrodes For Fy 2026-27..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Special Purpose Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for Barh STPP..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Special Purpose CI Welding Electrodes Supply for NTPC Barh STPP..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Types Of Welding Electrodes For Fy 2026-27...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Special Purpose Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for Barh...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Special Purpose CI Welding Electrodes Supply for NTPC Barh STPP...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category