Indian Air Force High-End Desktop Computer Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force High-End Desktop Computer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7757219Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force High-End Desktop Computer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7757219
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7757219, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, located in Kamrup. The opportunity is for the supply of nine (9) units of High-End Desktop Computers, categorized as (Q2). The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This document serves as a formal invitation for suppliers to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential computing resources.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9573165.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840026.pdf
  • Document
    tech_7de874e7-c58c-4277-affa1783483128881_Puja@14brd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of 25 High-End Desktop Computers for Defence Department in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Tasar Research And Training Institute Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Tasar Research and Training Institute..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Air Force in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of 25 High-End Desktop Computers for Defence Department in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Tasar Research And Training Institute Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Tasar Research and Training...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category