Modular Workstation Supply and Installation for Bodoland University

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modular Workstation Supply and Installation for Bodoland University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModular Workstation Supply and Installation for Bodoland University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of 50 units of Modular Workstations (V3) (Q2) for the Bodoland University, Kokrajhar, under the Higher Education Department of Assam. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983632, will commence on September 3, 2026, at 6:41 PM and conclude on October 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of high-quality modular workstation solutions, designed to meet the specific requirements of the university. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the technical specifications, delivery timelines, and installation services within the stipulated bid period. This procurement represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the advancement of educational infrastructure within Assam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832327.pdf
  • Document
    Finaldoc_aa8b4d9e-1967-49d7-bac71788441075526_buengg_koj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tadepalligudem: Single-Sided Workstation and Chair Supply & Installation..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Modular Carpet Floor Tile Supply and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tadepalligudem: Single-Sided Workstation and Chair Supply & Installation...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Modular Carpet Floor Tile Supply and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category