| Tender Title | Building T-31 Tech Store Renovation and Civil Works at 284 Field Workshop Coy Complex, Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785978_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8338 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.12 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No T-31 Tech Store Sec At 284 Fd Wksp Coy Complex Under Ge (n) Tezpur
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE NORTH TEZPUR, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-31 TECH STORE SEC AT 284 FD WKSP COY COMPLEX UNDER GE (N) TEZPUR". The work involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹29,12,000 and a period of work of 180 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including application on firm's letterhead, DD/BC, enlistment letter, documents for unenlisted contractors as per NIT, GST registration, affidavit of no outstanding recovery and 2 years annual turnover certificate for unenlisted firms, and cost of EMD in FDR form for unenlisted firms. The second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ) in Excel format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (North) Tezpur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹58,300, also payable to GE (North) Tezpur. EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from 22-Aug-2026 06:05 PM until 12-Sep-2026 06:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 05-Sep-2026 06:30 PM to 12-Sep-2026 06:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 06:30 PM at GE NORTH TEZPUR, PO-Dekargaon, Dist - Sonitpur, Assam, Pin-784501. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-2 And T-3 At 760 Ew..read more
Provision Of 02 X Store Room For Tech Store Of 243..read more
Day To Day Cleaning, Brooming And Mopping Building Of Site Workshop,..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Repairs To Bldg No T-25 And T-32 (single Offr Living Accn)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category