| Tender Title | Centralized UPS System Installation and Commissioning for CSIR NEIST Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CSIR_289847_1 | Tender Reference Number | NEIST-29(504)/WE-2024 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.06 L | Tender Location | Csir Neist Jorhat Assam , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Centralized Ups System In Acds Building, Animal House And Administrative Building At Csir Neist, Jorhat
This tender, reference number NEIST-29(504)/WE-2024, is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a centralized Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) system. The scope of work encompasses the ACDS building, Animal House, and Administrative building at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat, Assam, with a total estimated tender value of ₹48,05,683. This is an open tender for registered Class A contractors, with the contract form being Item Rate. The tender involves two covers: a technical bid (Cover 1) and a price bid (Cover 2). A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline through various instruments including Direct Credit, NEFT, and RT-GS. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,120 is also required, with flexibility for payment via Bank Guarantee or State Treasury, or exemption in certain cases. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on October 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on October 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat, Assam. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days from the date of award.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Csir Neist Jorhat Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Passenger Lift (elevator) In Administrative..read more
UPS Battery Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for Centralized Emerson (Vertiv)..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category