Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Assam Higher Secondary Education Council

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Assam Higher Secondary Education Council
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945488Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Assam Higher Secondary Education Council
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945488
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Education Department Assam under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945488, seeks to procure **two (2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)** for the Assam Higher Secondary Education Council. The bid will be open for submission from **21-08-2026 at 3:10 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The office requiring these essential computing resources is located at Bamunimaidam, Guwahati 781021. This procurement is a key initiative within the Ministry/State of Assam, aiming to enhance the operational capabilities of the Assam Higher Secondary Education Council.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hatta..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Divisional Soil Conservation Officer Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Soil and..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Uttar Pradesh Postal..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Divisional Soil Conservation Officer Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Soil...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category