Construction of Underground Civilian Refuge Bunkers in Maja

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Underground Civilian Refuge Bunkers in Maja
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787628_1Tender Reference Number3052/Op Sad/08/PRI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMaja (limiking Circle) , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Underground Civilian Refuge Bunkers in Maja
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787628_1
  • Tender Reference Number3052/Op Sad/08/PRI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMaja (limiking Circle),Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Underground Community Bunkers For Civilians Refuge During Enemy Shelling At Maja

This tender, issued by the Indian Army's IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through CO, 16 PUNJAB, solicits bids for the critical construction of Underground Community Bunkers for civilian refuge during enemy shelling at Maja. The project, categorized under Construction Works, involves the creation of essential defensive infrastructure with a designated work period of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from September 3, 2026, to September 23, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 23, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at Maja, District Upper Subansiri, 791122, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to clarify project details. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000, payable to the S and S Imprest Account Op Sadbhavana, with options for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Bond. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the same account. The tender is an open tender, requiring two covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and another for financial proposals (BOQ). The proposed location for the work is Maja (Limiking Circle), Pincode 791122. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific work items can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Co, 16 Punjab
Address16 Punjab (patiala)&#x0d Pin-911916&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Completion Of Incomplete Work For Construction Of 24 Defence Civilian Married..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

RCC Underground Bunker Design and Structural Engineering for Eight Persons..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Attend Day To Day Complaints In Vsv And Civilian..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Md/ Otm Accn In Chunabhatti..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 73 Precast Underground Bunker Units for Indian Army..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Completion Of Incomplete Work For Construction Of 24 Defence Civilian...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

RCC Underground Bunker Design and Structural Engineering for Eight Persons...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Attend Day To Day Complaints In Vsv And...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Md/ Otm Accn In...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 73 Precast Underground Bunker Units for Indian Army...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category