| Tender Title | Mobil Lubricant Supply for NTPC Mouda Stage I & II Fans | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 9900328054 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Simhadri Super Thermal Power , P.o. Simhadri , 531020 , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Mobil Make Lubricants For Stagei And Ii Fansntpc Mouda
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the **PROCUREMENT OF MOBIL MAKE LUBRICANTS FOR STAGE I AND II FANS at NTPC Mouda**. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9900328054, falls under the Goods category, with a specific product focus within Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services. The tender documents are available for download from 09:00 AM on September 2, 2026, until 09:00 AM on September 2, 2026. Bids can be submitted from 09:00 AM on September 2, 2026, up to 04:30 PM on September 30, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 05:00 PM on September 30, 2026. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is being issued by SR.MANAGER USSC C and M, located at the Contracts and Purchase department, Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, 531020, VISAKHAPATNAM, Andhra Pradesh. This is a single tender with the work specifically pertaining to the supply of Mobil brand lubricants for Stage I and II fans at NTPC Mouda, with the ultimate delivery location being Simhadri Super Thermal Power, VISAKHAPATNAM, Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr.manager Ussc C And M |
| Address | Contracts And Purchase Deptt, Simhadri Super Thermal Power 531020 P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-ii,ntpc Mouda..read more
Procurement Of Lubricants For Elgi Make Compressors Of Fgd Stage Ii..read more
Procurment Of Emerson Make Instruments And Spares For C And I,..read more
800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of Ntpc..read more
Procurement Of Parker Make Spares At Ntpc Mouda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category