| Tender Title | NH-67 Andhra Pradesh: Lined Drain, Paver Blocks, and Utility Relocation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_287712_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO-VJA/PIU-Nel/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 Cr | Tender Location | Nellore , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,75,736 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Lined Drain, Load Bearing Paver Blocks And Relocation Of Electrical Utilities In Buchireddipalem Nagar Panchayath Limits Of Badvel-nellore Section Of Nh-67 In The State Of Andhra Pradesh On Item Rate Basis
This tender, reference number NHAI/RO-VJA/PIU-Nel/2026, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a public sector undertaking, through its Regional Officer in Vijayawada. The work involves the "Construction of Lined Drain, Load Bearing Paver Blocks and Relocation of Electrical Utilities" within the Buchireddipalem Nagar Panchayath limits on the Badvel-Nellore section of NH-67 in Andhra Pradesh, to be executed on an item rate basis. The estimated tender value is ₹12,37,86,814 with a prescribed EMD of ₹24,75,736. The tender is an open/advertised type, requiring two covers for submission, with the technical bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable to NHAI, RO-Vijayawada. Further details regarding NDA/pre-qualification and specific documents are available in the tender notice and tender documents, with the former being approximately 445.66 KB and the latter a RAR file of approximately 3452.82 KB. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided details for comprehensive information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Regional Officer,
 National Highways Authority Of India,
 Regional Office - Vijayawada, 
 Near Kodandaramalayam,
 Chalasani Nagar, Ranigarithota
 Krishnalanka
 Vijayawada - 520 013
 Ph No.0866-2483910 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Cs For Ie Services For Development Of 4 Lane Badvel To..read more
Providing And Fixing Paver Blocks At Village Sawangi Tekale Tq. Deulgaonraja..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Rectification Of 2 Nos.of Blackspots At Akkammagarla Temple Crossing Road Ap..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category