| Tender Title | Supply of Pressure Limiting Valves for Railway Pipe Mounting | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LE261031 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 02:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, reference number LE261031, is for the supply of a PRESSURE LIMITING VALVE (N1) WITH BASE FOR PIPE MOUNT TO FTIL PART No.523001000 OR SIL PART No.552238 AND RDSO DRG.No.SK.DP-3582 AND RDSO SPEC.No.MP.0.01.00.15 REV.00, MARCH 2004 or latest if any, falling under the "Railway related Products" category. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the DSL/BZA/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DSL Depot Vijaywada, this is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 17, 2026, at 02:19 PM until September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 17, 2026, at 02:19 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM, coinciding with the Bid Opening Date. This is a zero-fee and zero-EMD tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsl/bza/south Central Rly |
| Address | Dsl Depot Vijaywada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category