| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of VFD Screw Air Compressor System with Accessories for South Coast Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LY265070 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number LY265070, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically VIJAYAWADA-SCOR-DIVISION-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of an Electric Motor Driven Screw Type Air Compressor. The compressor must be VFD based with a 250 CFM capacity, accompanied by an Air Receiver and Air Drier. Essential accessories to be supplied with the equipment include one Pressure Gauge, two Safety Valves, one Air Outlet Valve, one Manual Drain Valve, and one Non-Return Valve. Furthermore, a Voltage Stabilizer of 90 KVA or above, operating at 415V, 3-phase, with copper wire winding, is also required to be supplied with the main equipment. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway Related Products, and is slated for delivery in Visakhapatnam. Key dates for prospective bidders include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 25-Aug-2026 at 04:35 PM, with Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 04:35 PM. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and bid opening is 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,980 is required. For complete details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document. The tender inviting authority's address is SrDMM Office, 1st floor, DRM Compound, Near Railway Station Vijayawada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijayawada-scor-division-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Srdmm Office, 1 St Floor, Drm Compound, Near Railway Station Vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Electric Screw Air Compressor System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mounted Screw Air Compressors with Storage Tanks and Accessories..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category