| Tender Title | Visakhapatnam Compound Wall Mural Art Beautification Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short Tender Notice No.44/2026-27/EE(East)/DB/Dated: 29-08-2026( Item No-20)Partnership Summit-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:24 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 501 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,132 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing Mural Art Painting To The Existing Compound Wall From Waltair Club Ingate To Jaganath Swamy Temple And From Harbour Park Jn To Childrens Arena In Ward No 28 Of East Zone, Gvmc
This tender, under the reference number Short Tender Notice No.44/2026-27/EE(East)/DB/Dated: 29-08-2026 (Item No-20) Partnership Summit-2026, is being invited by the Executive Engineer-II of Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, located in Visakhapatnam, for the provision of mural art painting services. The scope of work specifically involves beautifying the existing compound wall along two key stretches: from the Waltair club ingate to Jaganath Swamy Temple, and from Harbour Park Junction to Children's Arena within Ward No. 28 of the East Zone of GVMC. This civil works project, categorized under "Civil Works - Others," requires interested parties to submit their bids. The tender is open for application from August 31, 2026, at 11:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, aligning with the document download end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹501 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,132 are stipulated for participation. The ePublished date for this notice was August 30, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii |
| Address | Visakhapatnam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Painting To The Compound Wall At Salagramapuram Including Mural Art..read more
Mural Paintings At Sv Vedapatasala Wall Areas At Kotappakonda Palnadu District..read more
Mural Painting Services for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd...read more
Mural Paintings At Svvp, Vizayanagaram , Vizayanagaram District..read more
3D Carved Mural Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category