| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: Lint-Free Cloth Supply for Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7541359 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,125 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the procurement of LINT FREE CLOTH, specifically falling under Item Category 32B0001NA. The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 3565 units of this essential material. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7541359, was dated 08-06-2026 and will be open for bidding from 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,125.0 is required from prospective bidders. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Navy, with the supply expected to be delivered to a location within VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY. Suppliers with the capability and capacity to fulfill this requirement for high-quality lint-free cloth are encouraged to participate in this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of T And P Items I.e. Chain Saw, Lawn Mower..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category