| Tender Title | Indian Navy Vessel Electrical Starter and Controller Repair and Refitment Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7869600 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 02:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,56,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy's Procurement Office located in Visakhapatnam City, presents a critical opportunity for specialized service providers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7869600, issued on 14-08-2026, the Indian Navy is seeking to establish a Rate Contract for comprehensive repair, overhauling, calibration, testing, refitment, and onboard trials of electrical starters and controllers for vessels. This contract is applicable to any suitable brand, indicating a broad scope of technical expertise required. The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 2:51 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,856,500.00 is mandated, underscoring the significance and scale of this procurement. Prospective bidders must possess demonstrated capabilities in performing these intricate services at the buyer's premises, ensuring the operational readiness and reliability of the Indian Navy's vital fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Indian Naval Ship SOQC Valve Repair and Overhaul Rate Contract..read more
Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication Fencing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Multifunction Machine Starter Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category