| Tender Title | Third-Party Inspection Agency for KG Basin Pipeline Mechanical Job Quality Surveillance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932265 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is actively seeking a qualified and experienced Third-Party Inspection Agency (TPIA) through a competitive bidding process. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932265, seeks to engage a TPIA for comprehensive quality surveillance services related to mechanical jobs within the critical KG Basin Pipeline System. The scope of work encompasses inspection and quality surveillance at vendor works, as well as covering associated costs such as out-station night stay charges and local conveyance charges per kilometer. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 20-08-2026 at 3:10 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender, which is being managed by the office of Gail India Limited in Rajahmundry. This is a significant opportunity for specialized inspection agencies to contribute to the integrity and operational excellence of a vital national energy infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Third-Party Technical Inspection Services for Power PID Insulators..read more
Third-Party Inspection Services for Transmission Line Insulators..read more
Third-Party Inspection Agency Services for Uttar Pradesh Industrial Development..read more
PNGRB Approved Third-Party Inspection for ERDMP and IMS Audits..read more
Third-Party Inspection Services for Rubber and Plastic Products..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category