Network Infrastructure Supply and Installation for BHEL Visakhapatnam

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Network Infrastructure Supply and Installation for BHEL Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769587Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNetwork Infrastructure Supply and Installation for BHEL Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769587
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is hereby issuing Tender Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7769587 for the "Supply and Installation of Network Items" at their Visakhapatnam facility (Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant, PIN 530012). This comprehensive tender, dated 10-07-2026, seeks to procure a total of 1910 units of various network-related equipment and associated installation services. Key components include Channel NVRs (DTGCAPX000358), MP Bullet Cameras (DTGCAPX000708), MP PTZ Cameras with Audio (DTGCAPX000855), 16-channel NVRs (DTGCAPX00072), 24-port POE Switches with 4 SFP (DTGCAPX00073), and a complete suite of installation services for IO Box sets, Network Racks, LIUs, and cameras. The tender also encompasses the shifting of existing network racks, supply of high-quality Cat 6 UTP cable (305-meter boxes) and patch panels (24-port), IO Box full sets, 27U and 9U network racks with accessories, desktop PCs with Intel i5 processors, 1.5-ton split AC units, conduit pipes, and the laying of UTP cables. Bidders are informed that the bid will commence on 06-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-07-10-11-15-59_61868eb36b1c43f6cff0f3d43e3c79d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849380.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9586924.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SITC of CCTV Cameras and Network Active Components..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

LAN Point Supply, Installation, and Testing for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SITC of CCTV Cameras and Network Active Components...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

LAN Point Supply, Installation, and Testing for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category