Airfield Drainage and Pavement Repairs at INS Utkrosh

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airfield Drainage and Pavement Repairs at INS Utkrosh
Tender ID2026_MES_784864_1Tender Reference Number8848/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirfield Drainage and Pavement Repairs at INS Utkrosh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784864_1
  • Tender Reference Number8848/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8848/e8- Comprehensive Repairs To Certain Air Field Drains, Hardstandings, Pqc Of Dispersal Area And Connecting Taxiways Inlcuding Connected Joints, Pathways Etc At Ins Utkrosh Under Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the purview of Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for **Tender ID: 2026_MES_784864_1**, with **Tender Reference Number: 8848/E8**. This open tender, categorized as "Works" with a product category of "Civil Works", pertains to **Comprehensive Repairs to certain Air Field Drains, Hardstandings, PQC of Dispersal Area and Connecting Taxiways including connected joints, pathways etc. at INS Utkrosh under GE Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram**. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, and the work is to be completed within a period of 270 days. The EMD is ₹90,000 (2.0% of tender value), payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram, with exemption options available. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE, Minniebay. This is a two-cover tender with an item rate form of contract. Bids must be submitted offline and will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. Document download is available from August 18, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 06:10 PM. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 06:10 PM. Key contact information includes the Tender Inviting Authority: GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram, with an address at GE, Minniebay, Junglighat (PO), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8850/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Stormwater Drains And Connected Retaining Walls And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8645 Repairs To Area Drainage, Culvert, Compound Wall, Fencing And Em..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of The..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8850/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Stormwater Drains And Connected Retaining Walls...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8645 Repairs To Area Drainage, Culvert, Compound Wall, Fencing And...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8851/e8- Comprehensive Maintenance And Periodic Painting Of Bituminous Section Of...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category