Active National Highways Authority of India Uttar Pradesh Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to National Highways Authority of India tenders in Uttar Pradesh! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest NHAI Uttar Pradesh tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active NHAI tenders in Uttar Pradesh, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksRoad Construction+2Civil And ConstructionBridge Construction

NH927 Blackspot Remediation: LVUP Construction Bahraich-Rupaidha, Uttar Pradesh

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India, through its Regional Officer based at Varuna Vihar Colony Sikrul Varanasi, invites sealed bids under Tender Reference Number RO/VNS/LVUP/NH927/2026 for the "Construction of LVUP on NH927 as long term rectification of MoRTH identified blackspot in Bahraich bypass to Rupaidha NH927 in the state of

read more
Opening Date
15 May 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 34.39 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Construction of Light Vehicular Underpass at Pidhwal Mod, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Haidergarh PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development
location_on Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development in Basti
location_on Basti, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Balrampur
location_on Balrampur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development in Gola, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+2Road ConstructionCivil And Construction

Varanasi Ring Road NH56 Bypass Operation & Maintenance Supervision Consultancy

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer in Sikrul Varanasi, invites open tenders for "Consultancy Services for Supervision Consultant during Operation and Maintenance for supervision of 4 Lane NH56 Bypass as part of Varanasi Ring Road Phase II Package I." This critical service tender, identified by

read more
Opening Date
17 Jul 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Operation and Maintenance Supervision Consultancy for Varanasi Ring Road NH56 Bypass Phase II
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Authority Engineer Services for Jammu Ring Road Operation and Maintenance
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesRoad ConstructionCivil And Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Supervision Consultancy for Operation & Maintenance of Nerchowk-Pandoh Four-Lane Highway & Sundernagar Bypass
location_on Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And ConstructionConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Machilipatnam Port Connectivity Road Construction Supervision Consultancy Services
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Supervision Consultancy for NH-18 Road Rehabilitation and Upgradation: Purulia to Chandil Section
location_on Puruliya, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBridge Construction+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction

NH-29 Sandaha to Birnon Section: VUP and Flyover Construction for Blackspot Rectification

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India, through its Regional Office at Varuna Vihar Colony One Place Tower Sikrul Varanasi, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the NIT for Construction of VUP and flyover as long-term measures for the rectification of MoRTH identified blackspots on the Sandaha to Birnon Section

read more
Opening Date
02 May 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 67.79 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Construction of 6-Lane Vehicle Underpass, Slip Road, and Canal Bridge on NH-44 Blackspot Rectification
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
05 Oct 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
NH 561A Maharashtra: EPC Construction of Vehicular Underpass at Km 38.280, Kolegaon Pati
location_on Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
NH-48 Bharuch-Surat Section: VUP Defect Rectification and 6-Lane Widening Civil Works
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil And ConstructionBridge Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
NH927 Blackspot Remediation: LVUP Construction Bahraich-Rupaidha, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
NH-41 Kolaghat Haldia Section: Routine Maintenance and Incident Management Services
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Consultancy Services

Operation and Maintenance Services for Highway Nest Mini Facilities

location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its Project Implementation Unit (PIU) in Jhansi, seeks qualified contractors for the Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of 08 Highway Nest Mini (HNM) facilities. The work, valued at ₹30,00,000 and with a contract period of 730 days, falls under

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 30 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Housekeeping ServicesCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
Operation and Maintenance of Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities and Swachh Bharat Toilets in Kerala
location_on Palakkad, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesOthers
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksConsultancy ServicesOthers
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Data Centre Cooling System Operation, Maintenance, and Up-gradation in Visakhapatnam
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersHousekeeping ServicesOthers
Office Of Director General
Facility Maintenance Services for Defence Research and Development Site
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersConsultancy Services
Aligarh Muslim University
Aligarh Muslim University Lift Operation and Maintenance Services
location_on Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction

Operation and Maintenance Supervision Consultancy for Varanasi Ring Road NH56 Bypass Phase II

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for Consultancy Services for Supervision Consultant during Operation and Maintenance for the supervision of a 4-lane NH56 Bypass as part of the Varanasi Ring Road Phase II, Package I. This open tender, with Tender Reference

read more
Opening Date
17 Jul 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Consultancy ServicesRoad ConstructionCivil And Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Varanasi Ring Road NH56 Bypass Operation & Maintenance Supervision Consultancy
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesRoad ConstructionCivil And Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Supervision Consultancy for Operation & Maintenance of Nerchowk-Pandoh Four-Lane Highway & Sundernagar Bypass
location_on Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Authority Engineer Services for Jammu Ring Road Operation and Maintenance
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesCivil Works Others
Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
Architectural Design and Project Management Consultancy for YEIDA Central Office Development
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Supervision Consultancy for NH-18 Road Rehabilitation and Upgradation: Purulia to Chandil Section
location_on Puruliya, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
WorksBridge Construction+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction

Amila Village NH 29 Grade Separated Structure Construction

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer in Varanasi, is issuing an open tender for the "Construction of a 2 cell grade Separated Structure with 20m span each at Amila Village on NH 29". This significant undertaking is part of the long-term road safety measures for

read more
Opening Date
14 Jul 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 25.91 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
NH 552G Ujjain Jhalawar Section EPC Highway Construction in Madhya Pradesh
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
NH05 Solan Viaduct & ROB Balance Civil Works, Himachal Pradesh
location_on Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Gujarat NH-148N Overlay with SMA Construction: Package 29
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Supervision Consultancy for Ujjain-Jhalawar NH-552G 4-Laning (Package-1), Madhya Pradesh
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
District Magistrate
Toilet Block Repair and Renovation at Amila FP School, Khandaghosh
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Construction of Light Vehicular Underpass at Pidhwal Mod, Uttar Pradesh

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Light Vehicular Underpass LVUP at Pidhwal Mod" as a critical long-term road safety measure. This project, falling under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Civil Works" product category, is part of the

read more
Opening Date
14 Jul 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 16.06 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
NH 561A Maharashtra: EPC Construction of Vehicular Underpass at Km 38.280, Kolegaon Pati
location_on Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
NH61 Maharashtra EPC: New ROB, Vehicular Underpass, and Flyover Construction
location_on Nanded, Maharashtra
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Gonda Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development (PPP-BOT-Toll)
location_on Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Directorate General Border Roads Organisation
Meerut Aviation Infrastructure Construction Project
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction

Consultancy for Varanasi Blackspot Rectification DPR Preparation

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Office in Varanasi, is inviting bids for Consultancy Services for the preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) for the long-term rectification of MoRTH-identified blackspots within the jurisdiction of RO UP East, Varanasi. This is an open tender process, requiring two

read more
Opening Date
17 Jul 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural Services
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Consultancy for Detailed Project Report Preparation for 151 BH Guwahati
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Consultancy for Detailed Project Report (DPR) Preparation for 151 BH Guwahati
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural ServicesEnvironmental Service
Indian Army
Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Mumbai-Pune Greenfield Expressway DPR and Feasibility Study Consultancy
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Services+4Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesBridge Construction
Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project
Assam Bridge Infrastructure: DPR Preparation Consultancy for 32 Bridges
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Works+2Road ConstructionTelecommunication Services

National Highways Street Lighting CCMS: Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India, through its Regional Office in Varanasi, is inviting bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for street lighting on National Highways under its jurisdiction. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RO/VNS/CCMS/2026 and

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Electrical WorksRoad ConstructionTelecommunication Services
National Highways Authority Of India
Centralized Control and Monitoring System for National Highway Street Lighting: 5-Year Operation and Maintenance in Jaipur
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksRoad ConstructionTelecommunication Services
National Highways Authority Of India
Patna National Highways Street Lighting Centralized Control and Monitoring System Implementation and Operation
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksRoad ConstructionTelecommunication Services
National Highways Authority Of India
Street Lighting Control and Monitoring System Installation and Maintenance for National Highways in Bangalore
location_on Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksTelecommunication ServicesTransportation and Logistics
National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
National Highways Street Lighting Centralized Control and Monitoring System Installation and Operation
location_on East Sikkim, Sikkim
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Software and IT Solutions Electrical WorksElectronics Equipment
National Highways Authority Of India
Modernizing Patna National Highway Street Lighting with CCMS Deployment and Management
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesCivil And Construction+2Consultancy ServicesRoad Construction

Independent Engineer Services for NH 19 Handia-Rajatalab Section Operation & Maintenance

location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/VNS/Prayagraj/IE/OM/2026 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288750_1, is an Open/Advertised tender for Consultancy services, specifically seeking Independent Engineer Services. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, represented by the Regional Officer, is inviting bids for the critical Operation and Maintenance (O&M)

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
12 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Independent Engineering Services for Lucknow-Ayodhya NH-27 Tolling, Operations, and Maintenance
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And ConstructionConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Independent Engineering Services for NH 130 CD Raipur-Vishakapatnam Economic Corridor Operation & Maintenance in Odisha
location_on Nabarangapur, Odisha
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Independent Engineering Services for NH-539 Upgradation to 2-Lane with Paved Shoulders, Madhya Pradesh
location_on Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
Independent Engineering Services for NH 6 High-Speed Corridor Development and Operation in Meghalaya and Assam
location_on Jaintia Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And ConstructionRoad ConstructionConsultancy Services
National Highways Authority Of India
Independent Engineering Services for NH 130 CD Raipur-Vishakapatnam Economic Corridor (Odisha) Operation & Maintenance
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
28 Sep 2026

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More