Mittim Murram Road Construction Connecting Jahangir Karim House to Sk Selimuddin House in Mainan

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateOct 13, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mittim Murram Road Construction Connecting Jahangir Karim House to Sk Selimuddin House in Mainan
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5079663_6Tender Reference NumberNIT03 of 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationMainan , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMittim Murram Road Construction Connecting Jahangir Karim House to Sk Selimuddin House in Mainan
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5079663_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT03 of 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationMainan,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)105
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)105

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mittim Murram Road For Community From Jahangir Karim House Towards Sk Selimuddin House

This tender, referencing NIT03 of 2026-2027 from the Zilla Parishad, Paschim Medinipur, specifically the Golgram Gram Panchayat, seeks bids for the construction of a Mittim murram road. This vital community infrastructure project will connect Jahangir Karim House to Sk Selimuddin House in the Mainan locality, with a stipulated tender value of ₹1,30,000. The tender is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Bidder Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹250 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,600, payable offline to the Executive Assistant, Golgram Gram Panchayat. Bidding documents will be available for download from October 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until October 31, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on October 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must conclude by October 31, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for November 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE GOLGRAM GRAM PANCHAYAT. Further details regarding technical evaluation, contract forms, and specific work item requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Assistant,golgram Gram Panchayat
AddressGolgram Gram Panchayat&amp#x0d Vill Po Golgram Ps Debra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Mittim Murram Road Construction from Gour Ghosh House to Kamarsal PWD at Biju

Construction Of Mittim Murram Road For Community From Gour Ghosh House To Kamarsal Pwd At

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.96 L
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Paruldihi Mitti Murram Road Construction for Community Access

Construction Of Mitti Murram Road For Community From Pradip Bera House Towards Rasida Bibi House

…read more

East Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 5.07 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Golgram Community Mitti Murram Road Construction Project

Construction Of Mitti Murram Road For Community From Akbar Ali House Towards Ashok Maji House

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.33 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Chandanpur Mitti Murram Road Construction Project

Constructrion Of Mitti Murram Road For Community From Samir Taladhi House To Nanda Sing At

…read more

East Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 2.79 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction: PWD Road to Karim Sk House, Kulsona

Construction Of Concrete Road From Pwd Road To Karim Sk House Jl. No. 104, Plot

…read more

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 3 L
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Mittim Murram Road Construction from Gour Ghosh House to Kamarsal PWD at Biju

Construction Of Mittim Murram Road For Community From Gour Ghosh House To Kamarsal Pwd At

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.96 L
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Paruldihi Mitti Murram Road Construction for Community Access

Construction Of Mitti Murram Road For Community From Pradip Bera House Towards Rasida Bibi House

…read more

East Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 5.07 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Golgram Community Mitti Murram Road Construction Project

Construction Of Mitti Murram Road For Community From Akbar Ali House Towards Ashok Maji House

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.33 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Chandanpur Mitti Murram Road Construction Project

Constructrion Of Mitti Murram Road For Community From Samir Taladhi House To Nanda Sing At

…read more

East Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 2.79 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction: PWD Road to Karim Sk House, Kulsona

Construction Of Concrete Road From Pwd Road To Karim Sk House Jl. No. 104, Plot

…read more

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 3 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image