| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Installation at Maji Para Sansad VIII, Pantihal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021612_1 | Tender Reference Number | HOW/PANTGP/PRAD/NIET/115/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pantihal , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Submersible At Maji Para Sansad Viii Activity Id 114160572
This tender, reference number HOW/PANTGP/PRAD/NIET/115/25-26, is being invited by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE AT MAJI PARA SANSAD VIII ACTIVITY ID 114160572". The tender is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work is to be completed within 60 days. The tender inviting authority is NIRMAN SAHAYAK, located at PANTIHAL GP OFFICE, Pincode 711410. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including BIDDER FILE and SOQ) and Cover 2 containing the Finance details (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,600, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 03-Sep-2026 05:55 PM, Bid Submission Start Date as 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date as 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date as 14-Sep-2026 12:05 PM. Please note that the document download date has not yet begun, and therefore, documents cannot be downloaded at this time. The tender documents, including the NIT, SOQ, and BOQ, are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nirman Sahayak |
| Address | Pantihal Gp Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |

 42 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan At Kalabani..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Balichura At Aharra..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category