Concrete Road Construction from Mangal Bauri House to Kalidaha Sashan, Barbakra

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateOct 14, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Construction from Mangal Bauri House to Kalidaha Sashan, Barbakra
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5080125_8Tender Reference Numbere- TENDER NO 01/15 th CFC/CHH-1G.P/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-27 02:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.00 L Tender LocationConstruction Of Concrete Road From Mangal Bauri Ho , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Construction from Mangal Bauri House to Kalidaha Sashan, Barbakra
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5080125_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere- TENDER NO 01/15 th CFC/CHH-1G.P/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-27 02:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.00 L
  • Tender LocationConstruction Of Concrete Road From Mangal Bauri Ho,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-14 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-29 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-27 02:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-27 02:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-14 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-29 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-27 02:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,993
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Mangal Bauri House To Kalidaha Sashan Jl 110 Plot 1061 1062 Mouza Barbakra

This tender, reference number e- TENDER NO 01/15 th CFC/CHH-1G.P/2026-27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT CHHATNA-1 GRAM PANCHAYAT, operating under the Zilla Parishad, Bankura. The project involves the Construction of a Concrete Road from Mangal Bauri House to Kalidaha Sashan, specifically covering JL 110, Plots 1061 and 1062 within Mouza Barbakra. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,99,665, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,993. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring payment of a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. Key dates for participation are as follows: documents can be downloaded and bids submitted between October 14, 2026, at 06:35 PM and October 27, 2026, at 02:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 29, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Form of Contract will be Percentage, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Assistant Chhatna-1 Gram Panchayat
AddressOffice Of The Chhatna-1 Gram Panchayat, Chhatna,bankura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
PCC Road Construction from Sentu SK to Ratho House at Kalidaha IX

Const Of Pcc Road From Sentu Sk Towards Ratho House At Kalidaha Ix, Activity Id

…read more

Birbhum, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.50 L
View Details
Goods+3Construction MaterialCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Suarara to Bauri Para, Mansaman

Supply Of Materials For The Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Fromsuarara Tapas Bauri House To

…read more

Bankura, West Bengal
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Interlocking Road Construction in Moti Lal Azad Nagar, Bharwari

Construction Of Interlocking Road From Ranjit Paswan House Via Chowkidar House To Mangal House In

…read more

Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.04 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction from Agarai House to Goriya Math

Construction Of Concrete Road From Bhagabanbati From Agarai House To Goriya Math.

Birbhum, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 100 K
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Pakka Drain Construction Project: Gaya Bouri House to Madhu Bauri House

Construction Of Pakka Drain From Gaya Bouri House To Madhu Bauri House (activity Id 109796137)

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.02 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
PCC Road Construction from Sentu SK to Ratho House at Kalidaha IX

Const Of Pcc Road From Sentu Sk Towards Ratho House At Kalidaha Ix, Activity Id

…read more

Birbhum, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.50 L
View Details
Goods+3Construction MaterialCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Suarara to Bauri Para, Mansaman

Supply Of Materials For The Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Fromsuarara Tapas Bauri House To

…read more

Bankura, West Bengal
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Directorate Of Local Bodies
Interlocking Road Construction in Moti Lal Azad Nagar, Bharwari

Construction Of Interlocking Road From Ranjit Paswan House Via Chowkidar House To Mangal House In

…read more

Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.04 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction from Agarai House to Goriya Math

Construction Of Concrete Road From Bhagabanbati From Agarai House To Goriya Math.

Birbhum, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 100 K
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Zilla Parishad
Pakka Drain Construction Project: Gaya Bouri House to Madhu Bauri House

Construction Of Pakka Drain From Gaya Bouri House To Madhu Bauri House (activity Id 109796137)

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.02 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image