Concrete Road Construction from Lebu Barman House to Habal Barman House, Bamunara

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateOct 14, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Construction from Lebu Barman House to Habal Barman House, Bamunara
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5079661_4Tender Reference Number221/BGP/2026 Dt -13/10/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-30 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.73 L Tender LocationBamunara , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Construction from Lebu Barman House to Habal Barman House, Bamunara
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5079661_4
  • Tender Reference Number221/BGP/2026 Dt -13/10/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.73 L
  • Tender LocationBamunara,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-14 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-11-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-30 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-30 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-30 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,467
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Lebu Barman House To Habal Barman House At Bamunara (145081662 )

This tender, referenced as 221/BGP/2026 Dt -13/10/2026, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM LEBU BARMAN HOUSE TO HABAL BARMAN HOUSE AT BAMUNARA (145081662 )" and is being issued by Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through the PRODHAN authority located in C-KANPUR. This is an open tender for Works, specifically within the CIVIL WORKS product category, with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹2,73,346, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,467, and a tender fee of ₹1,500. The bid submission period commences on 14-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 30-Oct-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document download is available during the same period, starting from 14-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM until 30-Oct-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Nov-2026 at 11:00 AM at BAMUNARA GP OFFICE. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The successful bidder will be responsible for the construction of a concrete road in BAMUNARA, with a specified tender validity of 60 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and payment instruments can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressC-kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Supply of Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials in Maynaguri Development Block

Supply Of Materials Regarding Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community Near Girish Barman To

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Community Cement Concrete Road Construction in Chakmahabat, Tajpur

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From The H/o- Kartik Barman Towards The H/o-

…read more

Malda, West Bengal
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.91 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Community Link in Maynaguri

Supply Of Materials Regarding Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Ho Bimal Barman

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+1Civil Works Others National Rural Roads Development Agency
Maynaguri Block Rural Road Construction: Bagan Bari to Bimal Barman House Project

L028-bagan Bari To House Of Bimal Barman Under Maynaguri Block, Pkg Wb10265

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on05 Sep 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.35 Cr
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Construction of Concrete Drain in Dr. D. Shankar Gali, Katni

Construction Of Cc Drain From Mukesh Barman House To Ramadhar Rajak (vikram School) Dr. D.

…read more

Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before10 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 27.87 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Supply of Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials in Maynaguri Development Block

Supply Of Materials Regarding Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community Near Girish Barman To

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Community Cement Concrete Road Construction in Chakmahabat, Tajpur

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From The H/o- Kartik Barman Towards The H/o-

…read more

Malda, West Bengal
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.91 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Community Link in Maynaguri

Supply Of Materials Regarding Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Ho Bimal Barman

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+1Civil Works Others National Rural Roads Development Agency
Maynaguri Block Rural Road Construction: Bagan Bari to Bimal Barman House Project

L028-bagan Bari To House Of Bimal Barman Under Maynaguri Block, Pkg Wb10265

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on05 Sep 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.35 Cr
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Construction of Concrete Drain in Dr. D. Shankar Gali, Katni

Construction Of Cc Drain From Mukesh Barman House To Ramadhar Rajak (vikram School) Dr. D.

…read more

Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before10 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 27.87 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image