Cons Of Cc Road From Keshurgeru To Srikanta Nandi House At Jagannathpur Within Lakshmipur Gram Panchayat Under Chandrakona I Panchayat Samity, Fund Apas, Scheme Id. Apas/01/232/36/0004

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateNov 29, 2025
  • Closing DateDec 30, 2025
  • Tender Amount ₹ 94.62 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cons Of Cc Road From Keshurgeru To Srikanta Nandi House At Jagannathpur Within Lakshmipur Gram Panchayat Under Chandrakona I Panchayat Samity, Fund Apas, Scheme Id. Apas/01/232/36/0004
Tender ID2025_ZPHD_963168_7Tender Reference NumberWBPASMID/LGP/NIT-4/2025-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-11-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2025-12-30 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 94.62 K Tender LocationJagannathpur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCons Of Cc Road From Keshurgeru To Srikanta Nandi House At Jagannathpur Within Lakshmipur Gram Panchayat Under Chandrakona I Panchayat Samity, Fund Apas, Scheme Id. Apas/01/232/36/0004
  • Tender ID2025_ZPHD_963168_7
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPASMID/LGP/NIT-4/2025-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-11-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-12-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 94.62 K
  • Tender LocationJagannathpur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-11-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-01-01 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-11-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2025-12-30 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2025-12-30 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-11-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-01-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-11-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2025-12-30 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,890
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cons Of Cc Road From Keshurgeru To Srikanta Nandi House At Jagannathpur Within Lakshmipur Gram Panchayat Under Chandrakona - I Panchayat Samity, Fund - Apas, Scheme Id.- Apas/01/232/36/0004

Zilla Parishad, a State Govt. and UT organization, invites open tenders for the construction of a CC Road from Keshurgeru to Srikanta Nandi House at Jagannathpur within Lakshmipur Gram Panchayat under Chandrakona - I Panchayat Samity, funded by APAS, Scheme Id.- APAS/01/232/36/0004. The tender, bearing reference number WBPASMID/LGP/NIT-4/2025-2026 and Tender ID 2025_ZPHD_963168_7, is valued at ₹94,622. Interested bidders can download tender documents from November 29, 2025 (06:55 PM) to December 30, 2025 (01:00 PM). A fixed EMD of ₹1,890 is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST or EMD Exemption. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bids must be submitted online by December 30, 2025 (01:00 PM) and will be opened on January 01, 2026 (01:00 PM) at the G.P Office. The completion period for the work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. The Pradhan, Srinagar, Paschim Medinipur, serves as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender process involves two covers: a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan
AddressSrinagar, Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+3Road ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Supply of Materials for Cement Concrete Road Construction in Khairullachak, Midnapore

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Kalikrishna Das House To Sripati

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.14 L
View Details
Goods+3Road ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply in Golapichak

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Tapas Sen House

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.08 L
View Details
Goods+3Construction MaterialCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Nepura Community Project

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Kishori Bera House

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.17 L
View Details
Goods+3Construction MaterialCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Material Supply for Gopegarh Community Project

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Chandan Kotal House

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.64 L
View Details
Goods+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Narampur Community Project

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Laxmi Narayan To

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.18 L
View Details
Goods+3Road ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Supply of Materials for Cement Concrete Road Construction in Khairullachak, Midnapore

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Kalikrishna Das House To Sripati

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.14 L
View Details
Goods+3Road ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply in Golapichak

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Tapas Sen House

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.08 L
View Details
Goods+3Construction MaterialCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Nepura Community Project

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Kishori Bera House

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.17 L
View Details
Goods+3Construction MaterialCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Material Supply for Gopegarh Community Project

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Chandan Kotal House

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.64 L
View Details
Goods+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Narampur Community Project

Supplying Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Laxmi Narayan To

…read more

West Midnapore, West Bengal
Added on30 Sep 2026
Bid before09 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.18 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image