Construction of G+2 District Panchayat Training and Resource Centre Building in Rajarhat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of G+2 District Panchayat Training and Resource Centre Building in Rajarhat
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020387_1Tender Reference NumberNPG / N 87 / 24 25 (Eng.)( 2nd. Call )(Online)( Sl. No.-1 )
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr Tender LocationN Z P , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of G+2 District Panchayat Training and Resource Centre Building in Rajarhat
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020387_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPG / N 87 / 24 25 (Eng.)( 2nd. Call )(Online)( Sl. No.-1 )
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationN Z P,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,14,262
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposed G 2 Storied Building Of District Panchayat Training And Resource Centre ( Dpt Rc ) At Rajarhat Under District Of North 24 Parganas.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020387_1 and Tender Reference Number NPG / N 87 / 24 25 (Eng.)( 2nd. Call )(Online)( Sl. No.-1 ), is for the proposed construction of a G+2 storied building for the District Panchayat Training and Resource Centre (DPTC) at Rajarhat, within the North 24 Parganas district. The tender is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, and is an Open Tender with two covers. The estimated tender value is ₹1,07,13,118, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,14,262, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Percentage. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM at N Z P. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. The tender involves Civil Works and requires bidders to submit technical and financial proposals in separate covers, with the financial cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aeo N Z P
AddressN Z P
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Kargil Farmer Hostel & Training Centre Furniture and Furnishings Supply..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall -2..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak At Oht Near Pums At Punnaiyapuram Panchayat..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Construction Of G Plus 3 Main Office Building, G Plus 1..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Kargil Farmer Hostel & Training Centre Furniture and Furnishings Supply...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak At Oht Near Pums At Punnaiyapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Construction Of G Plus 3 Main Office Building, G Plus...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More