Cement Concrete Road Construction in Karola, Ichhapur-II

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateOct 14, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Karola, Ichhapur-II
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5080185_1Tender Reference Number1/15th CFC/ICHHA-II/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-04 11:35 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.16 L Tender LocationKarola , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Karola, Ichhapur-II
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5080185_1
  • Tender Reference Number1/15th CFC/ICHHA-II/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-04 11:35 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.16 L
  • Tender LocationKarola,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-06 11:40 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-11-04 11:35 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-04 11:35 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-06 11:40 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-04 11:35 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,323
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From House Of Ramesh Kirtaniya To House Of Bidhan Biswas At Karola Sansad No Xvi Under Ichhapur Ii Gram Panchayat Fund 15th Fc Activity Id 110182931

This tender, Reference Number 1/15th CFC/ICHHA-II/2026, issued by the Zilla Parishad, invites bids for the "Construction of Cement Concrete road from house of Ramesh Kirtaniya to house of Bidhan Biswas at Karola Sansad no XVI under Ichhapur II Gram Panchayat Fund 15th FC Activity Id 110182931". The estimated tender value is ₹2,16,170, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,323, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹750. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically a CC road, located in Karola within the Ichhapur-II Gram Panchayat, with a stipulated work period of 45 days. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on October 14, 2026, at 04:05 PM and concludes on November 4, 2026, at 11:35 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for November 6, 2026, at 11:40 AM. The tender will be processed through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The organization details confirm this is a State Government and UT initiative.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Assistant
AddressThakurnagar, Gaighata, North 24 Pgs
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction from Gani to Fitu Sk House, Ramrampur, Kuli Mouza

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From The House Of Gani To The House Of Fitu

…read more

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.30 L
View Details
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Jamdani, Ichhapur-II Gram Panchayat

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From House Of Sankar Biswas To House Of Kumar Ghosh

…read more

North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.51 L
View Details
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction: Bhuttu Sk to Ajmir Sk, Uttar Bhabanipur

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From The House Of Bhuttu Sk To The House Of

…read more

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.50 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Karadikal Village Cement Concrete Road Construction Project

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Karadikal Village And Panchayat

Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Added on17 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10 L
View Details
Goods+3Road ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Construction of Community Cement Concrete Road from Jahar Mondal to Tapas Das Houses

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Jahar Mondal House To Tapas Das House,

…read more

North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 73.19 K
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction from Gani to Fitu Sk House, Ramrampur, Kuli Mouza

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From The House Of Gani To The House Of Fitu

…read more

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.30 L
View Details
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Jamdani, Ichhapur-II Gram Panchayat

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From House Of Sankar Biswas To House Of Kumar Ghosh

…read more

North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.51 L
View Details
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction Zilla Parishad
Cement Concrete Road Construction: Bhuttu Sk to Ajmir Sk, Uttar Bhabanipur

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From The House Of Bhuttu Sk To The House Of

…read more

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.50 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Karadikal Village Cement Concrete Road Construction Project

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Karadikal Village And Panchayat

Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Added on17 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 10 L
View Details
Goods+3Road ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Zilla Parishad
Construction of Community Cement Concrete Road from Jahar Mondal to Tapas Das Houses

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Jahar Mondal House To Tapas Das House,

…read more

North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 73.19 K
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image