West Bengal Police Telecom Vehicle Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title West Bengal Police Telecom Vehicle Spare Parts Supply
Tender ID2026_WBPT_1033181_1Tender Reference NumberWBPTEL/ ADG and IGP/ eNIT-01/MT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location3, M.b.sarani, Tollygunge, Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWest Bengal Police Telecom Vehicle Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender ID2026_WBPT_1033181_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPTEL/ ADG and IGP/ eNIT-01/MT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location3, M.b.sarani, Tollygunge, Kolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-20 10:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section West Bengal Telecom

This tender, reference WBPTEL/ ADG and IGP/ eNIT-01/MT/2026-27, is issued by the ADG and IGP Telecom WB, located at 3, M.B.Sarani, Tollygunge, Kolkata 700040, on behalf of WEST BENGAL POLICE TELECOMMUNICATION. The tender seeks the supply of spare parts for Government vehicles managed by the Motor Transport Section of West Bengal Telecom. This is an open tender for Goods, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to Nil and Exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender is advertised with a fee of ₹0 and will be awarded on an item-wise contract basis. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including NIT, Agreement Paper, Checklist, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the specified address in Kolkata. The tender is valid for 365 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adg And Igp Telecom Wb
Address3, M.b.sarani, Tollygunge, Kolkata 700040
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category