Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Of Zone I Under Rangamati T.g W/s Scheme, In The Dist. Of Alipurduar.

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateNov 29, 2025
  • Closing DateDec 25, 2025
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Of Zone I Under Rangamati T.g W/s Scheme, In The Dist. Of Alipurduar.
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/NMD-II/NIeT- 20 OF 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2025-11-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2025-12-25 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRangamati T.g , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Of Zone I Under Rangamati T.g W/s Scheme, In The Dist. Of Alipurduar.
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/NMD-II/NIeT- 20 OF 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2025-11-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-12-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRangamati T.g,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-11-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2025-12-27 02:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-11-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2025-12-25 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2025-12-25 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-11-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-12-27 02:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-11-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2025-12-25 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,605
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Of Zone-i Under Rangamati T.g W/s Scheme, In The Dist. Of Alipurduar.

The Public Health Engineering (PHE), a State Government and Union Territory organization, invites open tenders for the operation and guarding of pumping machinery at pump House No. I and II of Zone-I under the Rangamati T.G W/S Scheme, located in the district of Alipurduar. The tender, categorized as "Works" and falling under "Solid Waste Management Works" with a sub-category of "O and G of Different PWSS," is referenced as WBPHED/EE/NMD-II/NIeT- 20 OF 2025-26. The tender title accurately reflects the scope of work. No tender fee is required; however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14605 is mandatory. The ePublished date for this tender is November 28, 2025, at 06:55 PM. The document download and bid submission start on November 29, 2025, at 10:00 AM and 11:00 AM, respectively. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is December 25, 2025, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on December 27, 2025, at 02:10 PM. Prospective bidders can direct inquiries to the Executive Engineer at Maya Talkies Road, Babupara, Alipurduar-736121. The location of the work is Rangamati T.G.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressMaya Talkies Road,babupara,alipurduar-736121
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2025-11-29 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Water Storage And SupplyMachinery and ToolsCivil Works Others Public Health Engineering
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Rangamati Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Of Zone-i

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+2Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply Phe
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Tasti TG Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Under Tasti

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply Public Health Engineering
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Rahimabad Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Under Rahimabad

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+3Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And SupplyCivil Works Others Public Health Engineering
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Bhatkhawa Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Under Bhatkhawa

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+2Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply Phe
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Jayanti TG Area-II Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I ,ii Under Jayanti T.g

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+3Water Storage And SupplyMachinery and ToolsCivil Works Others Public Health Engineering
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Rangamati Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Of Zone-i

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+2Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply Phe
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Tasti TG Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Under Tasti

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply Public Health Engineering
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Rahimabad Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Under Rahimabad

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+3Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And SupplyCivil Works Others Public Health Engineering
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Bhatkhawa Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I And Ii Under Bhatkhawa

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Works+2Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply Phe
Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Jayanti TG Area-II Water Supply Scheme, Alipurduar

Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery At Pump House No. I ,ii Under Jayanti T.g

…read more

Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before17 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 7.30 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image