Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Planning Statistics and Programme Monitoring Department

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Planning Statistics and Programme Monitoring Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Planning Statistics and Programme Monitoring Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Planning Statistics and Programme Monitoring Department of West Bengal, operating from the Joint Administrative Building, 2nd Floor, HC-7, Saltlake, Kolkata-700106, is issuing a tender for the procurement of **30 units of Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7955917**, is open for applications from **24-08-2026 at 4:42 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The relevant authority for this procurement is the Planning Statistics and Programme Monitoring Secretariat Office, located in Kolkata, West Bengal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    AddlSpec_84cae1e7-0610-496e-818c1787568722981_buyer1_pspm.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800121.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category