Medical Gas Supply and Refilling Services for Mahamaya Sishu-O-Matrimongal Kendra

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Gas Supply and Refilling Services for Mahamaya Sishu-O-Matrimongal Kendra
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040326_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIQ-UKM/MSMK/001(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUttarpara, Hooghly , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Gas Supply and Refilling Services for Mahamaya Sishu-O-Matrimongal Kendra
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040326_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIQ-UKM/MSMK/001(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUttarpara, Hooghly,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Different Type As Per Requirement At Mahamaya Sishu-o-matrimongal Kendra Under Uttarpara-kotrung Municipality For 2(two) Years.

This tender opportunity, reference number e-NIQ-UKM/MSMK/001(e)/2026-27, is issued by the Administrator, Uttarpara-Kotrung Municipality, for the critical supply and refilling of various medical gases for a duration of two years at the Mahamaya Sishu-O-Matrimongal Kendra. The tender is an open tender under the Goods category, specifically for Consumables (Hospital / Lab) products. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 4:15 PM at the Uttarpara-Kotrung Municipality. A bid security of ₹40,000 is required, and exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover containing the NIQ, 2911FORM, and technical specifications, and the second cover comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, and the contract form is fixed-rate. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation, as item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. The tender is being managed by the Municipal Affairs Department, Government of West Bengal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator,uttarpara-kotrung Municipality
AddressAdministrator,uttarpara-kotrung Municipality, Uttarpara, Hooghly,712258
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 12:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Services Tender

Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&#x0d At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Liquid Nitrogen Gas Refilling For Aiims..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for All India Institute of Ayurveda..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Health Services Tender

Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&#x0d...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Liquid Nitrogen Gas Refilling For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for All India Institute of...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More