| Tender Title | Road Repair and Resurfacing for Bituminous and Cement Concrete Surfaces in Asansol Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018640_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-34 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.58 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,151 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminious And Cement Concrete Road At Jhanakpura, Kendwa Bazar And Different Places Of Ward No-70, Borough-x Under A.m.c
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET-34 /WS/Eng/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5018640_1, is being invited by the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT. The procurement is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Repairing of Bituminious and Cement Concrete Road at Jhanakpura, Kendwa Bazar and Different Places of Ward No-70, Borough-X Under A.M.C." The estimated tender value is ₹9,57,560, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,151, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days. The bidding process involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Tender Form, NIT, and Estimate, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 13, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The tender fee is ₹0, and no specific exemptions for EMD are allowed. The contract form is based on a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur Village..read more
Pot-holes Repairing Of Bituminous Road From (i) Ningha Park More To..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Searsole Raj Bari Road , Gurudwara..read more
Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category