Supply of HLPD 32 Hydraulic Oil for Eastern Railway Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateOct 07, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HLPD 32 Hydraulic Oil for Eastern Railway Operations
Tender IDNATender Reference Number52267582
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-10-07 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-27 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HLPD 32 Hydraulic Oil for Eastern Railway Operations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number52267582
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-07 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-27 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-07 11:24 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-07 11:24 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-27 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-07 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-27 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-07 11:24 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-07 11:24 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-27 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-07 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 52267582, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Railway related Products," with the title "HLPD 32 Hydraulic Oil." The procuring entity is LLH/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Liluah HOWRAH, with the tender being advertised for a location in Kolkata. All essential details regarding the scope of work and further specifications are available within the tender document itself. Potential bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 07-Oct-2026 at 11:24 AM and concludes on 27-Oct-2026 at 01:30 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from 07-Oct-2026 at 11:24 AM until 27-Oct-2026 at 01:30 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for the latter date and time. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this open/advertised tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Llh/eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dy Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Liluah Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Industrial Lubricant and Grease Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation
Nashik, Maharashtra
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Servo Prime 32 Lubricating Oil for Madras Atomic Power Station
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited
Supply of 2000 Units Hydraulic Oil Additive
Kolkata, West Bengal
Added on04 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas Ai Airport Services Limited
Engine and Hydraulic Oil Supply for Ai Airport Services Limited
New Delhi, Delhi
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Chemical Products Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited
Supply of 3000 Units Additive for Hydraulic Oil
Dadra Nagar Haveli, Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Chemical Products Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Industrial Lubricant and Grease Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation
Nashik, Maharashtra
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Servo Prime 32 Lubricating Oil for Madras Atomic Power Station
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited
Supply of 2000 Units Hydraulic Oil Additive
Kolkata, West Bengal
Added on04 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas Ai Airport Services Limited
Engine and Hydraulic Oil Supply for Ai Airport Services Limited
New Delhi, Delhi
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Chemical Products Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited
Supply of 3000 Units Additive for Hydraulic Oil
Dadra Nagar Haveli, Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image