| Tender Title | Procurement of Outer Brake Beams for Eastern Railway Rolling Stock | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20261373 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, designated as Tender Reference Number 20261373, is for the procurement of "BRAKE BEAM (OUTER)" under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the STORES/EASTERN RLY at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata, this is an Open/Advertised tender. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 02:13 PM until 05-Oct-2026 at 01:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 02:13 PM and concludes on 05-Oct-2026 at 01:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day and time. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 94660 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are to be referred to directly within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of HBA2001 Brake Assembly Seal Kits..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category