| Tender Title | Electric Locomotive AOH Kit Supply for South Eastern Railway, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 29263074 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number **29263074**, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the STORES-PCMM/SOUTH EASTERN RLY. The work involves the supply of an "AOH kit for type TRC 1000 MN-UG to ELGI s Part No.-072404009 consisting of 35 items as per annexure enclosed for Electric Locos." This railway-related product is required in Kolkata. Key dates for interested parties include: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of **18-Aug-2026 at 06:35 PM**, the Bid Submission Start Date is also **18-Aug-2026 at 06:35 PM**. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for **18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**, with the Document Download End Date also falling on this same date and time. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **86450** is required. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The inviting authority is located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor NAB South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores-pcmm/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor Nab South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category