| Tender Title | National Thematic Event Management Services: Venue Development & Participation Coordination | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914973 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or ExpoManagement Service - National Theme Based EventsVenue Development Participation arrangements Third-party premise Full day |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Event Management Services for a National Theme-Based Event, as advertised by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), an organization under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, venue development, participation arrangements, and managing third-party premises for a full-day event. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7914973, is available for submission from August 13, 2026, at 6:02 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 80,000.0 is required. This opportunity is crucial for KVIC to effectively execute national-level thematic events, fostering engagement and outreach within the micro, small, and medium enterprise sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category