IIT Kharagpur Desktop Computer Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Kharagpur Desktop Computer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948529Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Kharagpur Desktop Computer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948529
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of four (4) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2) for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kharagpur, operating under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948529, will commence on 21-08-2026 at 5:23 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, with the tender issuance date being 21-08-2026. This procurement is critical for equipping the institution with essential computing resources, and interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791302.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_950a0d21-3480-4085-8d661787312194514_Subhajit.AA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for National..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ncra Tifr Tender

Procurement of 50 Desktop Computers for NCRA TIFR Pune GMRT Facility..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ncra Tifr Tender

Procurement of 50 Desktop Computers for NCRA TIFR Pune GMRT...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category