| Tender Title | Digital UHF Radio Communication Systems for Indian Army Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7806202 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7806202. The procurement encompasses Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets and Digital UHF Base Mobile Radio Sets, both requiring adherence to MHA QR (V2)(Q2) specifications. The total quantity for this bid is twenty-nine units. The bidding period commences on September 6, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of delivering advanced digital radio communication equipment meeting stringent defence standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tripura Police UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Spare Parts for Hand-Held Communication Radio Sets..read more
Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications..read more
Indian Army HHRS 2-Way Digital Radio Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category