Indian Army Automotive and Generator Component Supply Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Generator Component Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987276Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Generator Component Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987276
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987276, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's requirements originating from the office at ***********Darjeeling. The tender is for the supply of a comprehensive range of essential automotive and power generation components, including Fuel Filter Assy, Oil Filter Assy, Fuel Filter Air Compressor, Oil Filter, BTY Terminal, Fuel Flexible Pipe (19-10 long), BTY Terminal Sleeve, and Bush Gen Set, with a total quantity of 19 units specified. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026 at 1:44 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for maintaining operational readiness and ensuring the efficient functioning of military equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_ord_6519_2026-09-02-13-05-07_a007422642f26a17a23bf48e3d297209.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836418.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category