Indian Air Force Procurement of Advanced Power Quality Analyzer

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Advanced Power Quality Analyzer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990416Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Advanced Power Quality Analyzer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990416
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990416, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid period opens on 03-09-2026 at 8:22 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Power Quality Analyzer, categorized under 'Power Quality Analyzer (Q3)'. The tender is being managed by the Office Name indicated as ***********, located in DARJEELING, with the document dated 03-09-2026. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Air Force to acquire essential equipment for maintaining optimal power infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839926.pdf
  • Document
    TECH50HZ_6f6077e2-387b-490c-a70e1788403852861_PROVIDER.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Power Quality Analyzer Supply for Government Engineering College Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Acquisition of Power Quality Analyzer for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Board Dg33223 For Hach Orbisphere 3100 Dissolved Oxygen..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Power Quality Analyzer Supply for Government Engineering College Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Acquisition of Power Quality Analyzer for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Board Dg33223 For Hach Orbisphere 3100 Dissolved...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category