Procurement of Actuators for Gail India Limited

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Actuators for Gail India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942656Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Actuators for Gail India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942656
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the procurement of Actuators. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942656, is a critical acquisition for the organization. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:47 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Gail India Limited is seeking to acquire a total quantity of two (2) Actuators. The technical and commercial submissions are to be made to the office located at East Block Mecon Building, Doranda, Ranchi. The registered address of Gail India Limited is 700156 Mother Wax Museum, 4th Floor, Finance Center, HIDCO, Opposite Eco Park, New Town, Kolkata, West Bengal. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers within the Actuator domain to engage with a leading public sector undertaking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scc___sos_for_actuator_r1_2026-08-20-16-00-50_ce9e3d1bad588f4ca734af29195e3bbb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784635.pdf
  • Document
    1787563300.pdf
  • Document
    RFQSCHUCK_2c896a80-e332-467d-ab0a1787631372562_GAIL-RNC-CNP-01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category