| Tender Title | Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Services for OTM and MD Accommodation in Kolkata Military Engineer Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787747_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8506/E-09/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.80 L | Tender Location | Ge Central Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts Of Otm And Md Accn Under Ge (c) Kolkata
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C/8506/E-09/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787747_1, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE KOLKATA, located at Headquarter Commander Works Engineers Military Engineer Services, No1 National Library Avenue, Alipore, Kolkata 700 027. The tender seeks bids for the COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS OF OTM AND MD ACCN UNDER GE (C) KOLKATA. The estimated Tender Value is ₹78,80,000, with a Period Of Work of 334 days. The Form Of Contract is Item Rate, and it is an Open Tender requiring two covers for submission. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE CENTRAL KOLKATA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,43,200, also payable to GE CENTRAL KOLKATA, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Critical dates include the Document Download Start Date of 03-Sep-2026 at 05:15 PM, the Bid Submission Start Date of 24-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, the Bid Submission End Date of 01-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 08-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, Schedule of Credit, and Tender Documents, which are available in PDF and XLS formats, between 03-Sep-2026 and 01-Oct-2026. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between 04-Sep-2026 and 11-Sep-2026. Bidders are expected to submit their bids with the quoted BOQ in the Finance cover and all other required documents in the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover as specified in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Kolkata |
| Address | Headquarter Commander Works Engineers Military Engineer Services No1 National Library Avenue
 Alipore Kolkata700 027
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for BHEL PPPU Thirumayam Canteen..read more
Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam..read more
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance To B/r Services In Md Accn At Maru Vihar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category