Annual Data Center Hardware and OS Maintenance for Servers, Storage, and Tape Drives

Services
Software and IT Solutions Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Data Center Hardware and OS Maintenance for Servers, Storage, and Tape Drives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989600Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Data Center Hardware and OS Maintenance for Servers, Storage, and Tape Drives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989600
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for the provision of Annual Maintenance Services for Data Center Assets, specifically focusing on on-premise servers, including hardware and operating system support, as well as storage systems and tape drives. Issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, this tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989600, is a vital initiative. The bidding period commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:52 PM, and concludes on September 14th, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the official date of issuance being September 2nd, 2026. The procurement is being managed by the Office, and the renowned organization, Bridge And Roof Company (India) Limited, is invited to submit its comprehensive proposal for this essential service, ensuring the continued operational integrity and support of critical data center infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category