Supply and Installation of LED Batten Lights for Darjeeling Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of LED Batten Lights for Darjeeling Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859626Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of LED Batten Lights for Darjeeling Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859626
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859626, is being issued by the Border Road Organisation, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Defence. The procurement is for a substantial quantity of 5480 units of LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2). This critical acquisition will be managed from their Darjeeling location, with the tender open for submission between 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tender document, dated 06-08-2026, encompasses a comprehensive list of twenty-six specified item categories for LED lighting solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-07-31-12-24-43_4873494268912ead3dd76aa21d5c5e36.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845555.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9689664.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street Luminaires..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 200 Units LED Batten Lights Supply..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 985 LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 200 Units LED Batten Lights Supply...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 985 LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway Infrastructure...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category