Supply of Plummer Blocks for Alloy Steels Plant Durgapur

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Plummer Blocks for Alloy Steels Plant Durgapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956712Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Plummer Blocks for Alloy Steels Plant Durgapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956712
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for the Alloy Steels Plant located in Durgapur (PIN 713208). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956712, is being issued by the Materials Management Department of the Organisation Name, Alloy Steel Plant, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The tender pertains to the supply of PLUMMER BLOCK DETAILS AS PER SPECIFICATION, with a total quantity of 25 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on August 25, 2026, at 2:27 PM, and closes on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM, with the dated issuance of this tender being August 25, 2026. This represents a timely requirement for essential components within SAIL's operational framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-24-17-28-52_62be367ce454db679aa48b7c53d3bbe9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801023.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC_fbb5b7fe-bf62-4ba5-a93a1787573265136_surajitmj2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category