Private Security Guard Services for Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.42 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Private Security Guard Services for Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore
Tender ID2026_AWEIL_289956_1Tender Reference NumberGSF/PSG/26-9/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.42 Cr Tender LocationGun And Shell Factory (gsf), Cossipore , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrivate Security Guard Services for Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore
  • Tender ID2026_AWEIL_289956_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGSF/PSG/26-9/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.42 Cr
  • Tender LocationGun And Shell Factory (gsf), Cossipore,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Private Security Guard As Per Scope Of Work

ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "ENGAGEMENT OF PRIVATE SECURITY GUARD AS PER SCOPE OF WORK" through an Open Tender process. This is a Services tender with a Form of Contract for Works, and the total Tender Value is estimated at ₹1,42,21,074. The work involves providing private security guards for a period of 365 days at the Gun and Shell Factory (GSF), Cossipore, Kolkata-02. The tender has a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline is September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Chief General Manager, Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore, Kolkata-02. Key documents, including the Scope of Work and List of documents to be submitted, are available for review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager
AddressGun And Shell Factory, Cossipore, Kolkata-02
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-07 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category