11 KV Line Material Supply for New Connections in Bhikiyasain Pumping Stations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11 KV Line Material Supply for New Connections in Bhikiyasain Pumping Stations
Tender ID2026_UPCL9_97982_1Tender Reference NumberEDC(R)-40/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.17 L Tender LocationBhikiyasain , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11 KV Line Material Supply for New Connections in Bhikiyasain Pumping Stations
  • Tender ID2026_UPCL9_97982_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEDC(R)-40/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.17 L
  • Tender LocationBhikiyasain,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Materials 11 Kv Line For Releasing Nsc Sade Mehargaon, Chingar And Gadkot-saraikhet Pumping Different Stages For Release Of New Connections In Uerc Head Under Edd Bhikiyasain

This tender, reference number EDC(R)-40/2026-27, issued by the Superintending Engineer, EDD Ranikhet, on behalf of MD - UPCL, invites sealed bids for the "Supply of materials 11 KV line for releasing NSC Sade Mehargaon, Chingar and Gadkot-Saraikhet Pumping different stages for release of New Connections in UERC Head under EDD Bhikiyasain." The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under the "Supply of Materials" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹13,17,000 with a period of work of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 payable to the Executive Engineer, EDD Ranikhet, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,000 payable to the Executive Engineer, EDD Bhikiyasain. This is an open tender with two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (XLS format). The tender documents can be downloaded from 23-Jul-2026 at 10:15 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 23-Jul-2026 at 10:30 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at EDC Ranikhet. The bid validity period is 180 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details, including tender notice and work item documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSuperintending Engineer &amp#x0d Edc Ranikhet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Repairs To Ht Poles Of 11 Kv Line Installed In The..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations, Augmentation Or Addition Capacity Including..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations Augmentation Or Addition Capacity Including..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations, Augmentation Or Addition Capacity Including..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Health Engineering Tender

Repairs To Ht Poles Of 11 Kv Line Installed In...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations, Augmentation Or Addition Capacity...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations Augmentation Or Addition Capacity...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations, Augmentation Or Addition Capacity...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category