Industrial Equipment Cleaning Services at Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Equipment Cleaning Services at Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99431_1Tender Reference NumberCleaning Work of Pan, Quad, Juice Heater, Crystallizer, Syrup/Steel Molasses Tank, and Other
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Equipment Cleaning Services at Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99431_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCleaning Work of Pan, Quad, Juice Heater, Crystallizer, Syrup/Steel Molasses Tank, and Other
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Work Of Pan, Quad, Juice Heater, Crystallizer, Syrup/steel Molasses Tank, And Other

This tender, reference number 2026_BCSFL_99431_1, is issued by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., located in Bazpur (Pincode: 262401). It is an Open Tender for Miscellaneous Works, specifically for the cleaning of various industrial equipment including the Pan, Quad, Juice Heater, Crystallizer, Syrup/Steel Molasses Tank, and other related components. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender requires the submission of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹590 is payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required, payable to the same entity at the same bank. This is an item-wise contract, and a Class II tenderer is eligible to bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR. For detailed information, please refer to the Tender Notice and Work Item documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Factory Housekeeping and Waste Disposal Services 2026-2028..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Nashik Factory Area Comprehensive Cleaning and Materials Supply Contract..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

South Western Railway Tender

Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, and Equipment Supply for South Western Railway Hospital..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Factory Housekeeping and Waste Disposal Services 2026-2028...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Nashik Factory Area Comprehensive Cleaning and Materials Supply Contract...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

South Western Railway Tender

Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, and Equipment Supply for South Western Railway...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category