| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for 1750kg/charge Centrifugal Machine Spares | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCSFL_99408_1 | Tender Reference Number | Supply of Centrifugal Machine 1750KG/Charge Spares |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Amc Of Centrifugal Machine 1750kg/charge Spares
This tender invitation seeks proposals for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Centrifugal Machine 1750KG/Charge Spares, issued by The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., represented by the General Manager. The Organisation, a State Government and UT entity, has outlined a comprehensive tendering process with critical dates commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM for document downloads and bid submissions, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM for bid submissions. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is an open tender process, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with a contract form of Item Wise. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (PDF) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS). A Tender Fee of ₹590, payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, also payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR, are mandatory. The work, described as AMC of Centrifugal Machine 1750KG/Charge Spares, has a specified period of work of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Tenderers are classified as Class II, and preferential bidding is not allowed. Further details regarding pre-qualification and the tender notice itself are available within the provided documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Centrifugal Machine Seal Kits and Nozzles for Thyssencrup Machines..read more
Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for WB1750 KG Centrifugal Machine Panel Services..read more
Supply of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more
Electronic Beam Welding (EBW) Machine Spares Supply for Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category