Pneumatically Operated Pan Discharge Valve Supply, Erection & Commissioning

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pneumatically Operated Pan Discharge Valve Supply, Erection & Commissioning
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99419_1Tender Reference NumberSupply, Erection and Commissioning of Pneumatically operated Pan Discharge Valve, and Other
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePneumatically Operated Pan Discharge Valve Supply, Erection & Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99419_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply, Erection and Commissioning of Pneumatically operated Pan Discharge Valve, and Other
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Pneumatically Operated Pan Discharge Valve, And Other

The GM (The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd.) is inviting an Open Tender for the Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of Pneumatically operated Pan Discharge Valves and other related items. This is a Services tender with a Contract Form of Item Wise. The tender will be published on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and interested bidders can download the tender documents from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and close on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable to The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, at PNB Bazpur. The Tender Fee is ₹4,720, also payable to The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, at PNB Bazpur. This tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The period of work is 180 days, and bid validity is 90 days. For further details and comprehensive tender documentation, including technical specifications, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

MS Fabricated Pneumatic Pan Discharge Valve Procurement..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

MS Fabricated Pneumatic Pan Discharge Valve Procurement...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category