Centrifugal Machine Repair, Bearing Housing Replacement, and Dynamic Balancing Services

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Centrifugal Machine Repair, Bearing Housing Replacement, and Dynamic Balancing Services
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99401_1Tender Reference NumberCentrifugal Machine Reparing, Bearing Housing, Dynamic Balancing Work
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentrifugal Machine Repair, Bearing Housing Replacement, and Dynamic Balancing Services
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99401_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCentrifugal Machine Reparing, Bearing Housing, Dynamic Balancing Work
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Centrifugal Machine Reparing, Bearing Housing, Dynamic Balancing Work

This tender, issued by the General Manager of GM (The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd.), is for essential repair works, specifically focusing on Centrifugal Machine Repairing, Bearing Housing, and Dynamic Balancing. The tender is an Open Tender, categorized under Works, with a specific focus on Miscellaneous Works. Bidders are advised that the contract form is Item Wise, and while Two Stage Bidding is not permitted, ItemWise Technical Evaluation is also not allowed, with General Technical Evaluation being the applicable method. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,000, payable to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, and the Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to the same entity and at PNB Bazpur. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date as August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the corresponding End Dates being September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within a Period Of Work of 180 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. The location for all tender-related activities, including bid opening, is The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, Pincode 262401. Tenderers are classified as Class II, and further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Dynamic Balancing Machine for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 40 Ton Capacity Dynamic Balancing Machine..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Dynamic Balancing Machine for Operational...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 40 Ton Capacity Dynamic Balancing Machine...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category