Jute Liner Installation Services for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jute Liner Installation Services for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99478_1Tender Reference NumberJute Liner Work
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJute Liner Installation Services for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99478_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJute Liner Work
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Jute Liner Work

This tender seeks bids for "Jute Liner Work" to be performed at THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR, with a contract duration of 180 days. The procurement process is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. Prospective bidders must be registered under Tenderer Class II and are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is also required, payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR. The EMD is a fixed amount and cannot be exempted or paid through BG/ST. Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted between August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR. The EMD payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR is ₹5,000. The tender is issued by the GENERAL MANAGER of GM (The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd.). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment for Sweeper Safety in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment for Sweeper Safety in Uttar...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category